Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

1. Introduction
The administrators of this Century Comms website are committed to protecting the privacy of visitors in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act").
This privacy policy explains how we may collect personal data and how we use the information we may collect about you.
2. Use of your information by us
We collect your information to:
- provide our services to you
- notify you of your service order status
- carry out internal administration and analysis
We can also use that information to enhance your visit to our website by:
- telling you about new products, services, and other relevant details
- tailoring your experience to your preferred choices
- informing you of changes to our website
By providing us with your personal information, you consent to us (and, where applicable, our trusted partners) using (including collecting, storing and processing) your personal information. We undertake to inform you of any changes to our privacy policy, notification of which may also use information which we've previously collected about you.
3. Accessing and amending your personal information
We will process your personal data for the purposes set out in clause 2 above. If however, you have any queries or requests in relation to Data Protection please notify our Data Protection Officer at 9 Printing House Yard, Shoreditch, London, E2 7PR, United Kingdom.
4. Disclosure to Third Parties
We may disclose your information to necessary third parties to enable us to provide you with services employed by the website, and its back-end related systems. By requesting us to provide you with the services of this website, you implicitly consent to this disclosure.
We reserve the right to access and disclose to third parties your information to comply with applicable laws including, but not limited to, disclosure in accordance with the Regulation of Investigatory Powers (RIP) Act 2000 and lawful authority requests, to safeguard the proper operation of our systems and to protect ourselves and our partners.
5. Protection of information
At all times, we endeavour to ensure proper storage and careful disclosure of your information in order that nothing improper happens to it. These security measures mean that we may occasionally have to ask you for proof of identity before we are able to disclose information to you. These measures extend to any other type of contact we may have with you, including by telephone, where the service against which we store your information, relates to that communications medium.
6. External Web Sites
This privacy policy only applies to this specific web site. However, this web site may contain links to external web sites, the privacy practices for which we are not responsible. In these cases, we recommend that you check the privacy policy of any linked web sites you may visit through this web site. By linking to external websites, we do not imply any endorsement of the material contained on such sites, nor do we necessarily have any association with their owners and/or operators. If you have any complaints relating to such sites, please contact directly, their system administrators or data protection officers.
7. Third Parties
It is our policy not to provide information to third parties, apart from, of course, yourself, being the data subject. You have the right to ask for a copy of any information held by us about you in our records, in return for the payment of a small administration fee. You also have the right to correct any inaccuracies in the information, the process for which will take no longer than 7 (seven) working days to implement/correct.
8. Cookies
We may use cookies to log your activity on this website in order to prevent misuse of certain features and to enhance the personalisation of your visit. We do not store any personal information in the cookie, and these cookies can be removed at any time by following the instructions in the browser software you are using.